QUEENS CUP BOXING

QUEENS CUP BOXING 2016

International tournament for female boxers - cadets, juniors, youth and elite - October 26 - 29, 2016 in Stralsund/Germany. Participants: SUI, DEN, ENG, FIN, IRL, RUS, SVK, CZE, WAL, NOR, FRA, SWE, POL, KAZ, KOS, GER.  Best Fighter - Youth/Juniors = Mary Kate Nevin (IRL) / Best Technical - Youth/Juniors = Anna Krasnoperova (RUS) / Best Fighter - Elite = Galina Chumgalakova (RUS) / Best Technical - Elite = Helena Envall (SWE) / Best Team - Youth/Juniors = IRL / Best Team - Elite = DEN

QUEENS CUP BOXING YOUTH / JUNIORS 2015

18.- 21.03.2015  /  Stralsund - Germany  /  Participants: 102  /  Countries: FRA, POL, SWE, NOR, SUI, DEN, TPE, RUS, ARM, HUN, ITA, GER  /  Best Technical - Juniors: Liubov Shaparova (RUS)  /  Best Fighter - Juniors: Johanna Wonyou (FRA)  /  Best Technical - Youth: Anush Grigoryan (ARM)  /  Best Fighter - Youth: Justyna Walas (POL)  /  Best Team - Juniors: FRA  /  Best Team - Y

QUEENS CUP BOXING 2014

23.- 26.October 2014  /  Stralsund - Germany  /  Participants: 154  /  Countries: FRA, ENG, POL, SWE, KAZ, MAR, NOR, FIN, SUI, AZE, IRL, NED, GER  /  Best Technician - Juniors: Natasha Logan (IRL)  /  Best Fighter - Juniors: Aida Abikeyeva (KAZ)  /  Best Technician - Youth: Amy Broadhurst (IRL)  /  Best Fighter - Youth: Alicia Holsken (NED)  /  Best Technician - Elite: Helena Envall (SWE) 

QUEENS CUP BOXING 2013

11.- 13.October 2013  /  Stralsund - Germany  /  Participants: 132 ( 26 Junior / 18 Youth / 88 Elite )  Countries: FRA, POL, SWE, SCO, SUI, HUN, FIN, CZE, AUS, NOR, NED, ITA, DEN, GER  Best Technician - Juniors: Caroline Cruveillier (FRA)  /   Best Fighter - Juniors: Amelia Hall (SWE)  /   Best Technician - Youth: Elisabeth Wohlgemut (GER)  /   Best Fighter - Youth: Taneceia Balentin (NED)  /   Best Technician - E

QUEENS CUP BOXING 2012

05.- 07.October 2012  /  Stralsund - Germany  /  Participants: 116  /  Countries: FRA, NED, DEN, ITA, BEL, SUI, CZE, SWE, GER  /  Best Technician - Juniors: Alicia Holsken (NED)  /  Best Fighter - Juniors: Calliope Slagmulder (BEL)  /  Best Technician - Youth: Wassilia Lkhadriri (FRA)  /  Best Fighter - Youth: Maria Hamel (GER)  /  Best Technician - Elite: Sarah Scheurich (GER)  / 

QUEENS CUP BOXING 2016

International tournament for female boxers - cadets, juniors, youth and elite - October 26 - 29, 2016 in Stralsund/Germany. Participants: SUI, DEN, ENG, FIN, IRL, RUS, SVK, CZE, WAL, NOR, FRA, SWE, POL, KAZ, KOS, GER.  Best Fighter - Youth/Juniors = Mary Kate Nevin (IRL) / Best Technical - Youth/Juniors = Anna Krasnoperova (RUS) / Best Fighter - Elite = Galina Chumgalakova (RUS) / Best Technical - Elite = Helena Envall (SWE) / Best Team - Youth/Juniors = IRL / Best Team - Elite = DEN

QUEENS CUP BOXING YOUTH / JUNIORS 2015

18.- 21.03.2015  /  Stralsund - Germany  /  Participants: 102  /  Countries: FRA, POL, SWE, NOR, SUI, DEN, TPE, RUS, ARM, HUN, ITA, GER  /  Best Technical - Juniors: Liubov Shaparova (RUS)  /  Best Fighter - Juniors: Johanna Wonyou (FRA)  /  Best Technical - Youth: Anush Grigoryan (ARM)  /  Best Fighter - Youth: Justyna Walas (POL)  /  Best Team - Juniors: FRA  /  Best Team - Y

QUEENS CUP BOXING 2014

23.- 26.October 2014  /  Stralsund - Germany  /  Participants: 154  /  Countries: FRA, ENG, POL, SWE, KAZ, MAR, NOR, FIN, SUI, AZE, IRL, NED, GER  /  Best Technician - Juniors: Natasha Logan (IRL)  /  Best Fighter - Juniors: Aida Abikeyeva (KAZ)  /  Best Technician - Youth: Amy Broadhurst (IRL)  /  Best Fighter - Youth: Alicia Holsken (NED)  /  Best Technician - Elite: Helena Envall (SWE) 

QUEENS CUP BOXING 2013

11.- 13.October 2013  /  Stralsund - Germany  /  Participants: 132 ( 26 Junior / 18 Youth / 88 Elite )  Countries: FRA, POL, SWE, SCO, SUI, HUN, FIN, CZE, AUS, NOR, NED, ITA, DEN, GER  Best Technician - Juniors: Caroline Cruveillier (FRA)  /   Best Fighter - Juniors: Amelia Hall (SWE)  /   Best Technician - Youth: Elisabeth Wohlgemut (GER)  /   Best Fighter - Youth: Taneceia Balentin (NED)  /   Best Technician - E

QUEENS CUP BOXING 2012

05.- 07.October 2012  /  Stralsund - Germany  /  Participants: 116  /  Countries: FRA, NED, DEN, ITA, BEL, SUI, CZE, SWE, GER  /  Best Technician - Juniors: Alicia Holsken (NED)  /  Best Fighter - Juniors: Calliope Slagmulder (BEL)  /  Best Technician - Youth: Wassilia Lkhadriri (FRA)  /  Best Fighter - Youth: Maria Hamel (GER)  /  Best Technician - Elite: Sarah Scheurich (GER)  / 

No questions have been asked in this group.
No wikis have been added to this group.

No polls have been added to this group.

Recent activity in this group

Group contributors

Contributors

Organizers